this product is unavailable for purchase using a firm account, please log in with a personal account to make this purchase.

New admissions

Every Issue

Cite as: (2008) 82(6) LIJ, p. 100

The following people were admitted to practice as Australian lawyers and as officers of the Supreme Court of Victoria on 15 and 16 April 2008. The LIJ welcomes them to their chosen profession.

ACFIELD, Lynda

ADAMS, Lucinda

ALEXANDER, Nicoletta

ALEXANDER, Nima

ALLAN, Sasha

ALLISON, Kim

ALMOND, Colin

ANDERSON, Hugh

ANDERSON, Jennifer

ANDERSON, Julian

ANDISON, Matthew

APELBAUM, Barry

ARCHER, Lauren

ARMOUTOGLOU, Evie

ATSAVES, Michael

AUGUST, Madelaine

AUMANN, Carla

AUSTIN, Emily

AUSTIN, Kate

BAFKAS, Gabrielle

BAINS, Rajvinder

BAKHILOV, Igor

BALFOUR, Sara

BALL, Simone

BARAKA, Nabila

BARENDSE, Julian

BARNES, Genevieve

BEATTY, Helen

BEDGGOOD, Krystal

BEILHARZ, Paul

BELL, Deborah

BENDEICH, Catherine

BERO, Brian

BEST, James

BHUSHAN, Nandini

BIRMINGHAM, Anna

BLAKEMAN, Andrew

BLANDFORD, Eliza

BLUSTEIN, Sholam

BOLAFFI, Amie

BOOTS, David

BORDER, Isabelle

BORLAND, Ariel

BOWLER, Megan

BRADY, Sarah

BRAITHWAITE, Meeghan

BREDA, Laura

BROOKES, Andrew

BROWN, Hannah

BUTT, Adam

BYE, Janine

CADD, Caris

CAHILL, Georgina

CAITHNESS, Adrienne

CALLEGARI, Caroline

CAMERON, Julia

CANNING, Cherie

CARAS, Nicola

CARIDAKIS, John

CASTLE, Andrea

CATTERWELL, Chad

CHADWICK, Rebekah

CHAN, Andrew

CHANDLER, Nicholas

CHARLESWORTH, Elizabeth

CHERNOK, Adam

CHEW, William

CHIPPERFIELD, Hannah

CLARKE, Sarah

COLE, Marion

COLEMAN, Georgina

COLLIE, Christopher

COLLIN, Emily

COLLINS, Jeremy

CONBOY, Timothy

CONRAD, Helen

COOKE, Nadia

COWEN, Marla

CRON, Jennifer

CROUCH, Melissa

CUMMINGS, Carla

DAHLSTROM, Nicholas

DAI, Ying

DAOUD, Georgia

DAVCEVSKI, Blagica

DAVIS, Matthew

DE, Souza

DEAN, Paul

DEAN, Rebecca

DENTON, Geoffrey

DESCHAMPS, Laura

DESMOND, Meghan

DEVRAJ, Vishal

DILLON, Roland

DILLON, Timothy

DODD, Alison

DON, Sarah

DONALDSON, Megan

DOYLE, Rohan

DRINKWATER, Aidan

DUFFIELD, Trent

DUNLOP, Alexander

DUNN, Carly

DUNN, Frances

DYER, Emily

EASTAUGH, Briana

EL-HAGE, Mary-Anne

ELIAS, Evonne

ELLUL, Antoinette

EMMERSON, Andrew

EVANS, Georgina

EVANS, Oliver

FANG, Celina

FAZAL, Zarghona

FEINER, Julian

FERGUSON, Benjamin

FERNANDEZ, Pablo

FIELDS, Helen

FINK, Warren

FISHER, Benjamin

FITZGERALD, Megan

FITZGIBBON, Scott

FLORESCU, Sylvia

FORRESTER, William

FRARACCIO, Victoria

FRAZER, Matthew

FRY, Andrew

GARRETT, Eliza

GILCHRIST, Liam

GILLEY, Benjamin

GLADMAN, Shaun

GODFREE, Mikkeli

GODINA, Jaclyn

GONZAGA, Maria

GOURLAY, Elise

GOWANS, Patrick

GRACE, Michael

GRANT, Jaclyn

GRAY, Jordan

GREEN, Joanna

GREEN, Robert

GRIFFIN, Jamie

GRIFFITHS, Kelly

GRIFFITHS, Rachel

GURNEY, Karen

GUY, Sarah

HADZANOVIC, Ena

HALL, Emily

HAMILTON, Katherine

HAMMOND, Felicity

HAMMOND, Julian

HAMSHARY, Elizabeth

HANSEN, Janet

HARDING, Ashley

HARDY, Julia

HARRIS, Claire

HAYWARD, Benjamin

HEALER, Andrew

HEARD, Joshua

HEATON, Leonie

HEFFERNAN, Emily

HERSHAN, David

HICKEY, Sarah

HICKMAN, Kenneth

HOCKING, Michelle

HOFFMANN-AXTHELM, Francisca

HOGAN-KEOGH, Lauren

HOLLAND, Nicholas

HOLZER, Lisa

HOOI, Herbert

HOTCHIN, Anthony

HOWARD, Emily

HROVATIN, Jessica

HSUEH, Yu-Chiao

HUBERMAN, Jessica

HUGHES, Damien

HUNT, Elizabeth

HURLEY, Christopher

HUTCHINS, James

HUTCHINSON, Heather

HUYNH, Christine

IELASI, Lauren

ILES, Emma

JACOBS, Scott

JANKOVSKA, Natasha

JARRETT, Louise

JEFFERY, Michael

JENKINS, Kate

JENSEN, Anthony

JONES, Hannah

JONES, Henrietta

JUKES, Michael

JURIC, Karolina

KAGAN, Jarrod

KAMAT, Preeti

KARP, Tal

KATZ, Tamir

KAYE, Roslyn

KEAYS, Victoria

KELLY, Timothy

KENNY, Joanna

KENNY, Lucas

KEON-COHEN, Emily

KHALIL, Sherene

KHAN, Ahmer

KHANBASHI, Ali

KING, Megan

KONIDARIS, James

KOOMEN, Nicole

KORNACKI, Kate

KOURABAS, Efstathios

KOVACS, Rebecca

KOVACS, Robert

KRAUS, Tory

KWONG, David

LAMB, Paul

LANDES, Todd

LARKINS, Patrick

LASSMAN, Andrew

LAWSON, Kym

LEE, Laijing

LEE, Wendy

LEONCELLI, Timothy

LEVY, Kate

L’HUILLIER, Stephen

LIASKOS, Angela

LIN, Tom

LING, Peter

LIPSHUTZ, David

LOKE, Belinda

LONG, Philippa

LONGSTAFF, Duncan

LOUEY, Warrick

LOVE, Kevin

LOWENSTEIN, Nathan

MALONE, Claire

MANLY, Sarah

MANSFIELD, Siobhan

MANTELLO, Andrew

MANTON, Kellie

MAPLESTONE, Nicholas

MASON, Magnus

MATANDA, Maona

MATHESON, James

MATTA, Daniel

MCCARTHY, Jonathan

MCCORMACK, Bryony

MCDONALD, Tracie

MCGREGOR, Tom

MCIVER, Michael

MCLEOD, Benjamin

MCMANUS, Gabrielle

MCMURTRIE, Lachlan

MENZ, Andrew

MILLER, Wendy

MILLER, Rhett

MILLS, Caroline

MITCHELL, Christopher

MOHAMED, Adel

MOIR, Jessica

MOLONEY, Christina

MONAGHAN, Timothy

MORAWETZ, Ben

MORGAN, Janelle

MORRIS, Christopher

MORRIS, Dayna

MOTE, Daniel

MUIR COTTMAN, Jane

MUNRO, Christopher

MURPHY, Katherine

NADENBOUSCH, Marcus

NERLICH, William

NEW, Stephanie

NICHOLAS, Matthew

NOLAN, Cameron

O’MEARA, Timothy

O’REILLY, Elana

ORR, Clinton

PANDOLFINI, Camilla

PAPAGEORGE, Angelo

PARIDAEN, Bianca

PASIAS, Melanie

PATON, Toniel

PATTERSON, Alice

PAVLOVIC, Daniela

PAYTON, Sara

PENMAN, Elizabeth

PEREIRA, Rebecca

PETRIE, Daniel

PETSINIS, Mary

PHIBBS, Joel

POON, Adrian

POTTER, Zoe

POTTER, Steven

POWELL, Jennifer

PROWSE, Helen

RADYWONIK, Michael

RAFFIN, Luke

RAINBIRD, John

RAMACHANDRAN, Uthra

RAO, Neha

RATHBONE, Erica

RATTRAY, Emma

REDDIE, Michael

ROBERTSON, Carly

RODAS, Alisha

ROUBAILO, Dasha

RUDOMETOVA, Tatiana

RUTECKI, Georgia

RYDE, Benjamin

RYU, Jung

SACHER, Sean

SAVILLE, Temple

SCHAEFER, Paul

SCHMITZ, Naomi

SCHWARTZ, Thea

SEIFMAN, Lisa

SHEARGOLD, Mary

SHEDDEN, Kylie

SHEEHAN, Brendan

SHEININA, Julia

SHERWOOD, Simon

SHIEL, Michael

SHNIDER, Sarah

SHORT, Jeremy

SHUGG, Aranea

SIASSIOS, Anita

SIDHU, Daveena

SIMONDS, Lisa

SINGAM, Niranjanee

SIRIO, Danielle

SKILTON, Neva

SKINNER, Benjamin

SLADE, Warren

SMITH, Jeremy

SMITH, Laura

SMITH, Todd

SMITS, Anna

SPITALE, Luisa

ST CLAIR, Ashe

STACK, Thomas

STEVENS, Brett

STEWART, Jane

STUK, Daniel

SUBOTIC, Sladjana

SULLIVAN, David

SUNDARAMOORTHY, Brinda

SUTTON, Lynne

SWANN, Emma

SWEENEY, Nicolas

TALEVSKI, Caroline

TAN, Kheng

TAN, Norman

TARASCIO, Lisa

TEALE, Louise

TEHAN, Myles

TEVELEIN, Justin

THOMSON, Rebecca

TIERNEY, Caitlin

TIMMINS, Carole

TIPPING, Jane

TIWANA, Pardeep

TONKIN, Stephanie

TRELOGGAN, Andrew

TREWARTHA, Paul

TREZISE, Natalie

TSIPAS, Panagiotis

TURNER, Fiona

TYLER, Zachary

VANHOOF, Vidal

VARGHESE, Roy

VICARY, Natasha

VICKERS, Laura

VIVIAN, Alanna

WAINWRIGHT, Sarah

WANCHAP, Emma

WATERMAN, Amy

WATTERS, Rupert

WHELAN, Melissa

WHITTAKER, Shaun

WILCOCK, Rebecca

WILKINSON, Jonathan

WONG, Darren

WOODIN, Catherine

WOODMAN, David

WRIGHT, Bradley

WRIGHT, Courtney

XUE, Liangshuo

ZEGRATI, Kaveh

ZHANG, Karen

ZHANG, Ronglai

Further admissions ceremonies will be
held on 12 August,
16 September, 21 October, 18 November and 16 December.

Comments




Leave message



 
 Security code
 
LIV Social
Footer