this product is unavailable for purchase using a firm account, please log in with a personal account to make this purchase.

New Admissions

Every Issue

Cite as: (2009) 83(06) LIJ, p.91,92


The following people were admitted to practice as Australian lawyers and as officers of the Supreme Court of Victoria on 21 April 2009. The LIJ welcomes them to their chosen profession.

ABROMWICH, Nicole

ACKMAN, Sharon

APOSTOLOPOULOS, Georgette

APOSTOLOPOULOS, Peter

ARARAT, Trudy

ARRIBAS, David

AYOUB, Natalie

BAKER, Deahne

BALEN, Bojana

BALL, Lisa

BALMER, Anna

BANKHEAD, James

BARNETT, Megan

BATUR, Dennis

BECK, Andrew

BEHRAD, Sohrab

BENKEL, Mark

BLACK, Jennifer

BOTTEN, Kate

BRAVO, Mitali

BRETT YOUNG, Christopher

BRETT YOUNG, James

BROWN, Rebecca

BURNNARD, Amanda

CAHILL, Stephen

CAVARRA, Katia

CHAUHAN, Bhriguraj

CHAUHAN, Deepti

CHAUNG, Yee

CHEN, Amber

CHIBERT, Karen

CHO, Elena

CHOI, Anna

CHU, Karlu

CHURCHILL, Kristie

CLARKE, Anna

COOPER, Abigail

CORNISH, Marina

COURT, Eli

DAVIS, Sophia

DICKENS, David

DICKSON, Madeleine

DICKSON, Rebecca

DOBSON, Susan

DODGSHUN, Anna

DRUMMOND, David

DURNAN, Zara

EAGER, Annabel

ELLETSON, Prue

ESTRADA, Emma

FALKINER, Marc

FANKHAUSER, Caitlin

FARHA, Tania

FARROW, Kelly

FEERY, Gabrielle

FEIL, Jane

FETTER, Leigh

FLEMING, Marcus

FORTUNE, Nicholas

FOWLER, Lisa

FRANK, Andrea

GALBRAITH, Kirsty

GIBSON, Janine

GIBSON, Loredana

GIRGIN, Aylin

GOH, Anthony

GOODFELLOW, Nicholas

GOTO, Daimon

GRAY, Susie

GUTIERREZ, Carlos

HAMBLIN, James

HANSEN, Michael

HART, Tegan

HARTL, Anna

HAYES, Katherine

HENDERSON, Amy

HENDERSON, Claire

HICKEY, Leah

HIGGINS, Matthew

HIRSCH, Gabrielle

HOANG, Michelle

HOBSON, Anna

HOCKING, Miranda

HOUGHTON, James

HU, Anni

ITALIANO, Jonathan

JACKSON, Ellen

JILEK, Heidi

JOHNSTONE, Phillip

JONES, Christopher

KAGAN, Sophia

KANDELAARS, Matthew

KANG, Il

KATZ, Dean

KELLEHER, Matthew

KEMENY, Sarah

KIRPICHNIKOV, Susanna

KOFFSOVITZ, Kornel

KOOCHEW, Stephanie

KOSTAS, Maria

KOZAROV, Zagorka

LAZZARI, Christy

LE TET, Fletcher

LEE, Meng

LEONARD, Stephen

LEPP, Christopher

LEWERS, Nareeda

LIN, Feng

LITTLEJOHN, Rebecca

MARCH, Gary

MARINIS, Alexander

MARRIOT-SMITH, Alexander

MASSAGE, Jacqueline

MASTERS, James

MCCARTHY, Matthew

MCCORMACK, Phillipa

MCGIRR, Cain

MCGLASHAN, Alicia

MCHARDY, Hannah

MCKAY, Anthony

MCKENNA, Damien

MCQUIRE, Anthony

MELLING, Dominic

MILLANE, Emily

MILLER, Nikki

MIRABELLA, Sara

MOLAN, Thomas

MOOR, Caitlin

MORRIS, Joshua

MORROW, Elizabeth

MUDFORD, Christine

MURUGIAH, Rohan

MYERS, Eren

NELSON, Emma

NGUYEN, Ann

NOLAN, Phoebe

O’KEEFE, Brendan

O’KEEFE, Simon

PANTO, Daniela

PATFORD-SMITH, Lauren

PEARCE, Thomas

PERERA, Sajeeva

PETERS, Rachel

PETTIFORD, Chrystal

PHAM, Vivienne

PIANTA, Michael

PRASAD, Binay

PRICE, Stephanie

PRUE, Renee

PUDEL, Dmitry

PURDUE, Emma

RAE, Laura

REDDAN, Bronwyn

RIVIERE, Florence

ROBERTS, Katherine

ROBINSON, Jessica

ROSE, Meribah

RUZYLA, Marika

RYAN, Breearna

SALTER, Courtney

SAMARDZIJA, Augustina

SAUNDERS, Bree

SAUNDERS, David

SCHENKEL, Simon

SEEMAN, David

SHEALES, Emily

SHELMERDINE, Matthew

SHORTHOUSE, Geraldine

SIEMENSMA, Nicole

SILBER, Natalie

SINGH, Harvinder

SIU, Michelle

SOLOMONIDIS, Irene

SOOKNANDAN, Nireshnie

SOWDON, Hannah

SPENCER, Lucy

SPINA, Julia

STOJANOVIC, Danijela

STOJANOVICH, Natasha

STRONG, Joshua

STYLES, Katherine

SULMAN, Lisa

SULMAN, Nicholas

SUNG, Natasha

SYKES, Christopher

SYMONS, Carolyn

TANG, Maria

TERRY, Christopher

THOMAS, Gemma

TILLEY, Justin

TRAN, Baochau

TSUI, Annie

TUCKER, Katherine

TURNER, Penelope

VELLA, Mark

VIERBOOM, Clare

VIJAYALINGAM, Niloshan

VIKRAMAN, Phillipa

WALKER, Robert

WAN, Chi

WARREN, Adam

WASHINGTON, Tim

WATTS, Michael

WEBB, Daniel

WHITE, Dominik

WHITTAKER, Ashleigh

WILK, Shaana

WILKINSON, Peter

WILLIAMS, Jillian

WOLMAN, Shelley

WU, Yanzhi

ZAVETCHANOS, Andrena

AIKEN, Kristy

ALEXANDER, Roland

AMANI, Bilal

ANDREW, Natasha

ATUKORALA, Gayani

AUDSLEY, Susanne

BALDO, Francesco

BANYASZ, Dora

BARNETT, Louise

BARRETT, Andrew

BATTEN, David

BEENY, Charlotte

BERNARDO, Matthew

BERRY, Jane

BEST, Christopher

BETTESS, Peter

BETTRIDGE, Reid

BIGGINS, Hannah

BIRTLEY, Athol

BLAYNEY, Nicholas

BOSNJAK, Natasha

BOWDEN, Purdie

BOYLE, Eva

BROLSMA, Hugh

BROOKS, Catherine

BROOMHEAD, Sharyn

BURMAN, Lowri

BURNETT, Andrew

BURNTON, Carol

CADMAN, Alistair

CARROLL, Xavier

CHAM, Candice

CHAN, Clara

CHEUK, Amy

CHEUNG, Yee

CHIN, Edwina

CHONG, Jeen

CHRISTOPHERSEN, Angus

CHU, Stephanie

CLAYTON-GREENE, Allen

COFFEY, Andrew

COOKE, Simon

COOKSON, Matthew

CRAIG, Suzanne

CRAWFORD, Michael

CROSTHWAITE, Bruce

CUDLIPP, Fiona

DANOS, Christine

DAVIES, James

DE STEFANO, Marie

DELANEY, Peter

DEN BRABER, Sabrina

DENTON, Rebecca

DESMOND, Kate

DIAZ, Diana

DOUGLAS, Georgia

DREIER, Frederick

DYNON, Sarah

EVANS, Wilton

FERGUSON, Brendan

FERNANDO, Lasitha

FINN, Taboka

FITZGERALD, Therese

FITZPATRICK, Laura

FOLEY, Hugh

FRANJIC, Belinda

FRASER, Julie

FRENCH, Georgina

FROST, William

FU, Kai

GANGEMI, Melissa

GAYED, Matthew

GILES, Alana

GLASGOW, David

GOODMAN, Anthony

GORDON, Kathryn

GOUGH, Timothy

GU, Dianna

GUNDRILL, Melissa

GUTHRIE, Rachel

HANSEN, Matthew

HARPER, Sharman

HARRIS, Swee

HAWKE, Matthew

HEALY, Rosannah

HEATH, Marcus

HEELEY, Jack

HEWITT, Fleur

HICKIE, Kieran

HILL, Lucinda

HONE, Michael

HONIGMAN, Andrew

HOR, Pey-Chiann

HURLEY, Stephanie

HUYNH, Katherine

HUYNH, Lisa

IE, Jessica

IMBESI, Kristian

IP, Joseph

JACOBS, Matthew

JACOBS, Paul

JAMES, Joanne

JAMSHIDI, Kamran

JONES, Hayley

JOO, Ae

KAPLAN, Simonne

KAUYE, Alexander

KAZATSKY, David

KELLY, Anthony

KIELY, Benjamin

KING, Jason

KIRBY, Skye

KNIGHT, Daniel

KOO, Ronald

KORMAN, Georgina

KURODA, Mai

KUSHNIR, Alana

KUX, Rohan

LACEY, Huw

LARKINS, Lucy

LAU, Charlotte

LAWSON, Rachel

LAY, Winston

LEE, Sally

LEONE, Danielle

LEWINSOHN, Jacqueline

LIANG, Ellen

LIM, Amabel-Jamie

LOXLEY, Kane

LYLE, Adrienne

MACKIE, Jonathan

MACKINNON, Christopher

MACRAE, Catherine

MAKARY, Jonathan

MARCO, Diana

MARSICOVETERE, Lisa

MASON, Rebecca

MATA, Jehan

MAXWELL, Timothy

MCALISTER, Laura

MCKENZIE, Jaime

MILLER, Patrick

MIRCHANDANI, Anita

MITCHELL, Jonathan

MONTALTO, Sandi

MORTIMER, Lisa

NADARAJALINGAM, Sri

NEWLAND, Jennifer

NICHOLLS, Hannah

NICHOLSON, Sarah

O’BRIEN, Amber

O’BRIEN, Jack

O’BRIEN, Marnie

OHRI, David

PAN, Wendy

PARAS, Meagan

PARBHOO, Anjali

PARDASANI, Rohan

PATCHETT, Lucinda

PATTISON, Kristy

PERERA, Dioni

PERL, Neil

PHILLIPS, Gavin

PICKERING, Katherine

PINNIS, Holly

PITT, Jessica

POWELL, Andrew

PRENT, Cassidy

PRESTIA, Simone

PTASZNIK, Lisa

PUTT, David

RADOMSKI, Shannon

RAISIN, Cara

RALEIGH, Jared

RANDAZZO, Belinda

RANGER, Xanthe

REILLY, Emma

RIORDAN, Jaani

RODGER, Andrew

ROZARIO, Ashnita

RUDD, Elizabeth

RUSSELL, Edward

SALVO, Alicia

SANTAMARIA, Alexandra

SANTAMARIA, John-Paul

SARIC, Kerryn

SAW, Brinsley

SAYED, Diana

SEIDL, Darren

SETHI, Stuti

SHAVIN, Catherine

SHOEBRIDGE, Benjamin

SHOLL, Natasha

SINGH, Jai

SIVAKUMAR, Nivashinee

SPARGO, Louise

STAHLE, Sarah

STANDER, Erica

STEEL, Margaret

STOJCEVSKI, Elena

STOTHERS, Emily

STRATE, Benjamin

STUTT, Timothy

TARULLI, Damian

TAYLOR, Jessie

TAYLOR, Nicola

TELFORD, Paul

TENNANT, Matthew

THAO, Kim

THOMAS, Tanya

THOMPSON, Edward

THOMPSON, Marissa

TRAJCEVSKI, Kathleen

TRAN, Kelvin

TRAUGOTT, Lauren

TRINCA, Matthew

TSEN, Lily

VAN GRIEKEN, Luke

VESPER, Heidi

VICARS, Matthew

VICTORY, Daniel

WADE, Jeremy

WALLACE, Quentin

WALTER, Nicholas

WELK, Benjamin

WEN, Lu

WOLAHAN, Owen

WONG, Lydia

WOODS, Michael

WRIGHT, Christian

ZHAO, Long

ZHOU, Lisa

Comments




Leave message



 
 Security code
 
LIV Social
Footer